Skip to main content
Event poster for BAKKERSVAK & IJS-VAK in Gorinchem, March 2027

BAKKERSVAK & IJS-VAK

Sun 7 Mar to Tue 9 Mar
Evenementenhal Gorinchem, Gorinchem
Get tickets
Directions
Photos

Want your photos from this event?

Leave your email. If photos are published, we'll let you know.

About

BAKKERSVAK & IJS-VAK realiza-se de 7 a 9 de março de 2027, Evenementenhal Gorinchem, em Gorinchem.

Dates & venues for BAKKERSVAK & IJS-VAK 2027 - Fair of traditional Dutch culinary crafts. See, smell, hear, taste and experience all the developments in the bakery and ice cream sector

FAQ

When is BAKKERSVAK & IJS-VAK?

It takes place on 7 March 2027 to 9 March 2027.

Where is BAKKERSVAK & IJS-VAK?

It takes place at Evenementenhal Gorinchem, Gorinchem.

Are there tickets for BAKKERSVAK & IJS-VAK?

Tickets are available from the organiser at https://www.eventseye.com/fairs/f-bakkersvak-ijs-vak-31982-1.html.

Where can I find photos of BAKKERSVAK & IJS-VAK?

No photos have been published on this page yet. If any are published, this is where they will appear.

How do I find my photos?

If photos from this event are published on this page, a "Find my photos" button appears. Tap it, allow camera access and take a selfie. TIME&SPACE uses face recognition to show you the photos you appear in.

Is my selfie stored?

For a short time, and only to find you. Your selfie is turned into a mathematical pattern that matches you to this event's photos. The photo and the pattern are both kept privately and deleted within 30 days, and are never used for anything else.

How fast does face recognition work?

Usually under 1 second. TIME&SPACE searches every photo from the event at once.

More in Gorinchem
WELDING WEEK NEDERLAND, Gorinchem
WELDING WEEK NEDERLAND
6 Oct 2026 · Gorinchem
METAVAK GORINCHEM, Gorinchem
METAVAK GORINCHEM
6 Oct 2026 · Gorinchem
FAMILIEDAGEN GORINCHEM, Gorinchem
FAMILIEDAGEN GORINCHEM
20 Oct 2026 · Gorinchem
VAKBEURS RECYCLING, Gorinchem
VAKBEURS RECYCLING
10 Nov 2026 · Gorinchem
More events near youExplore events
Keep every event in one place
Your photos from this event, and every one after it.
Get the free app
Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play