Skip to main content
Event poster for Dur-Dur Band International in London, November 2026

Dur-Dur Band International

Thu 5 Nov, 19:30 to 23:00
Fox And Firkin, London
Get tickets
Directions
Photos

Want your photos from this event?

Leave your email. If photos are published, we'll let you know.

About

Dur-Dur Band International sobe ao palco a 5 de novembro de 2026, Fox And Firkin, em London.

Fox & Firkin presents Dur Dur Band

FAQ

When is Dur-Dur Band International?

It takes place on 5 November 2026.

Where is Dur-Dur Band International?

It takes place at Fox And Firkin, London.

Are there tickets for Dur-Dur Band International?

Tickets are available from the organiser at https://www.skiddle.com/whats-on/London/Fox-And-Firkin/Dur-Dur-Band-International/42694084/.

Where can I find photos of Dur-Dur Band International?

No photos have been published on this page yet. If any are published, this is where they will appear.

How do I find my photos?

If photos from this event are published on this page, a "Find my photos" button appears. Tap it, tick the consent box, allow camera access and take a selfie. TIME&SPACE uses face recognition to show you the photos you appear in.

Is my selfie stored?

For a short time, and only to find you. Your selfie is turned into a mathematical pattern that matches you to this event's photos. The photo and the pattern are both kept privately and deleted within 30 days, and are never used for anything else.

How fast does face recognition work?

Usually under 1 second. TIME&SPACE searches every photo from the event at once.

More in London
RUMFEST 2026 : TRADE, HOSPITALITY & TRAVEL DAY.  MON 19th OCTOBER 12 - 5pm, London
RUMFEST 2026 : TRADE, HOSPITALITY & TRAVEL DAY. MON 19th OCTOBER 12 - 5pm
19 Oct 2026 · London
Cure Parkinson's Autumn Research Update Meeting 2026, London
Cure Parkinson's Autumn Research Update Meeting 2026
19 Oct 2026 · London
Adriana Calcanhotto - Solo Concert, London
Adriana Calcanhotto - Solo Concert
19 Oct 2026 · London
Own Skate Mondays, London
Own Skate Mondays
19 Oct 2026 · London
More events near youExplore events
Keep every event in one place
Your photos from this event, and every one after it.
Get the free app
Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play