Skip to main content
Event poster for Eimearโ€™s Presents Super Sundays in Birmingham, October 2026

Eimearโ€™s Presents Super Sundays

Sun 25 Oct, 12:00 to 22:00
ร‰imearโ€™s Irish Pub, Birmingham
Get tickets
Directions
Photos

Want your photos from this event?

Leave your email. If photos are published, we'll let you know.

About

Eimearโ€™s Presents Super Sundays sobe ao palco a 25 de outubro de 2026, ร‰imearโ€™s Irish Pub, em Birmingham.

โ˜˜๏ธ๐Ÿป ๐’๐”๐๐ƒ๐€๐˜๐’ ๐€๐‘๐„ ๐๐„๐“๐“๐„๐‘ ๐€๐“ ร‰๐ˆ๐Œ๐„๐€๐‘โ€™๐’! ๐ŸŽถโšฝ Football, fantastic live music, Happy Hours and plenty of Irish craic โ€” we've got the perfect Sunday lined up for you! ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ’š ๐Ÿ“… ๐’๐”๐๐ƒ๐€๐˜ ๐Ÿ๐Ÿ“๐“๐‡ ๐Ž๐‚๐“๐Ž๐๐„๐‘ โšฝ ๐’๐‚๐Ž๐“๐“๐ˆ๐’๐‡ ๐๐‘๐„๐Œ๐ˆ๐„๐‘๐’๐‡๐ˆ๐ ๐Ÿ€ ๐‡๐ˆ๐๐„๐‘๐๐ˆ๐€๐ ๐Ÿ†š ๐‚๐„๐‹๐“๐ˆ๐‚ ๐Ÿ•› ๐Ÿ๐Ÿ๐๐Œ ๐Š๐ˆ๐‚๐Š-๐Ž๐…๐… ๐Ÿป ๐’๐”๐๐ƒ๐€๐˜ ๐‡๐€๐๐๐˜ ๐‡๐Ž๐”๐‘๐’ | ๐Ÿ๐Ÿโ€“๐Ÿ“๐๐Œ! Settle in, enjoy the football and make the most of our Happy Hours! ๐ŸŽค๐ŸŽธ ๐‹๐ˆ๐•๐„ ๐Œ๐”๐’๐ˆ๐‚ ๐–๐ˆ๐“๐‡ ๐‚๐‡๐€๐‘๐‹๐Ž๐“๐“๐„ ๐Ÿ•• ๐Ÿ”โ€“๐Ÿ–๐๐Œ Once the football's finished, Charlotte takes centre stage with some fantastic live music to round off your Sunday in style! ๐ŸŽถ Whether you're joining us for the match, meeting friends for a few drinks or coming along for the music, there's always a warm Irish welcome waiting at ร‰imearโ€™s! โ˜˜๏ธ ๐Ÿ“ ร‰๐ข๐ฆ๐ž๐š๐ซโ€™๐ฌ ๐ˆ๐ซ๐ข๐ฌ๐ก ๐๐ฎ๐› ๐Ÿ๐Ÿ’๐ŸŽ ๐๐ซ๐จ๐š๐ ๐’๐ญ๐ซ๐ž๐ž๐ญ, ๐๐ข๐ซ๐ฆ๐ข๐ง๐ ๐ก๐š๐ฆ ๐๐Ÿ ๐Ÿ๐‡๐† ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ช ๐‚๐„๐Ž๐‹, ๐’๐ร“๐‘๐“ ๐€๐†๐”๐’ ๐‚๐‘๐€๐ˆ๐‚! โ˜˜๏ธ๐Ÿป ๐Œ๐„๐„๐“ ๐Œ๐„ ๐€๐“ ร‰๐ˆ๐Œ๐„๐€๐‘โ€™๐’! #Eimears #MeetMeAtEimears #SundaySessions #CelticFC #Hibernian #ScottishPremiership #HappyHours #LiveMusicBirmingham #CharlotteLive #IrishPub #BroadStreet #Birmingham #CeolSportAgusCraic

FAQ

When is Eimearโ€™s Presents Super Sundays?

It takes place on 25 October 2026.

Where is Eimearโ€™s Presents Super Sundays?

It takes place at ร‰imearโ€™s Irish Pub, Birmingham.

Are there tickets for Eimearโ€™s Presents Super Sundays?

Tickets are available from the organiser at https://www.fatsoma.com/e/eyuwnfn4/eimear-s-presents-super-sundays.

Where can I find photos of Eimearโ€™s Presents Super Sundays?

No photos have been published on this page yet. If any are published, this is where they will appear.

How do I find my photos?

If photos from this event are published on this page, a "Find my photos" button appears. Tap it, tick the consent box, allow camera access and take a selfie. TIME&SPACE uses face recognition to show you the photos you appear in.

Is my selfie stored?

For a short time, and only to find you. Your selfie is turned into a mathematical pattern that matches you to this event's photos. The photo and the pattern are both kept privately and deleted within 30 days, and are never used for anything else.

How fast does face recognition work?

Usually under 1 second. TIME&SPACE searches every photo from the event at once.

More in Birmingham
Jeffrey Lewis & the Voltage, Birmingham
Jeffrey Lewis & the Voltage
21 Oct 2026 ยท Birmingham
Darius Zaltash, Birmingham
Darius Zaltash
21 Oct 2026 ยท Birmingham
Admiral Fallow + Luca Simian, Birmingham
Admiral Fallow + Luca Simian
21 Oct 2026 ยท Birmingham
Aurora Rays - Nothing But Numbers: Album Launch Party, Birmingham
Aurora Rays - Nothing But Numbers: Album Launch Party
21 Oct 2026 ยท Birmingham
More events near youExplore events
Keep every event in one place
Your photos from this event, and every one after it.
Get the free app
Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play