Skip to main content
Event poster for F*CK ME It's Freshers Cardiff in Cardiff, September 2026

F*CK ME It's Freshers Cardiff

Tue 29 Sept, 22:30 to Wed 30 Sept, 03:00
District Cardiff, Cardiff
Get tickets
Directions
Photos

Want your photos from this event?

Leave your email. If photos are published, we'll let you know.

About

F*CK ME It's Freshers Cardiff acontece de 29 a 30 de setembro de 2026, District Cardiff, em Cardiff.

Cardiff Freshers - Are you ready of the CRAZIEST night of your life?! πŸ”₯ This is without a doubt, the BIGGEST, MESSIEST & WILDEST event you'll attend all year...NO COMPETITION πŸ’¦. Originating at the 3000 capacity Coronet in London back in 2008, F*CK ME IT'S FRESHERS has been an annual tradition for new students starting University & returners for 15+ years running! And now it's YOUR TURN! We'll be supplying a F**K load of FREE UV Paint, Neon Glowsticks & LED Batons to create a monstrous, immersive nightclub atmosphere like no other! With loads of party games, freebies, performers & entertainment, F**K ME IT'S FRESHERS is truly a ONCE IN A LIFETIME experience! 🚨 WHAT TO EXPECT 🚨 πŸ’ƒ Carnival Style Stilt Walkers πŸ”₯ UV Neon Dancers & Performers πŸŽ‰ Exploding Confetti Cannons 🍭 Free Sweets ⚑️ 1000s of Neon Glowsticks 🌈 UV Light Up Batons 🎨 Neon Face Painting Stations πŸ‘• F*CK ME It's Freshers T Shirts 🎁 Huge Giveaways πŸ₯€ Cheap Student Drinks 🎧 Cardiff's BIGGEST DJs This event always SELLS OUT IN ADVANCE - It's for this reason we recommend purchasing your freshers tickets early! With all of our tickets being refundable if you do not get into University, there's really no reason to wait ⚠️ ⚠️ IMPORTANT INFORMATION ⚠️ Valid 18+ Photo ID MUST be present on entry - Passport or (Provisional) Drivers License. ☎️ CONTACT US 24/7 ☎️ EMAIL : INFO@YOURFRESHERSGUIDE.COM MOBILE HOTLINE / WHATSAPP : 075 0802 1183 INSTAGRAM: @YourFreshersGuide

FAQ

When is F*CK ME It's Freshers Cardiff?

It takes place on 29 September 2026 to 30 September 2026.

Where is F*CK ME It's Freshers Cardiff?

It takes place at District Cardiff, Cardiff.

Are there tickets for F*CK ME It's Freshers Cardiff?

Tickets are available from the organiser at https://dice.fm/event/ryrvaq-fck-me-its-freshers-cardiff-29th-sep-district-cardiff-cardiff-tickets.

Where can I find photos of F*CK ME It's Freshers Cardiff?

No photos have been published on this page yet. If any are published, this is where they will appear.

How do I find my photos?

If photos from this event are published on this page, a "Find my photos" button appears. Tap it, allow camera access and take a selfie. TIME&SPACE uses face recognition to show you the photos you appear in.

Is my selfie stored?

For a short time, and only to find you. Your selfie is turned into a mathematical pattern that matches you to this event's photos. The photo and the pattern are both kept privately and deleted within 30 days, and are never used for anything else.

How fast does face recognition work?

Usually under 1 second. TIME&SPACE searches every photo from the event at once.

More in Cardiff
Good Kid, Cardiff
Good Kid
25 Sept 2026 Β· Cardiff
CYNT w. Bushbaby, Hayley Zalassi & more, Cardiff
CYNT w. Bushbaby, Hayley Zalassi & more
25 Sept 2026 Β· Cardiff
Inner Healing Breathwork, Cardiff
Inner Healing Breathwork
26 Sept 2026 Β· Cardiff
Francis of delirium, Cardiff
Francis of delirium
26 Sept 2026 Β· Cardiff
More events near youExplore events
Keep every event in one place
Your photos from this event, and every one after it.
Get the free app
Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play