Skip to main content
Event poster for H&R ONE'S 2 WATCH: Fat Lloyd + Laikk + Larlin + Watching Alice in Brighton, September 2026

H&R ONE'S 2 WATCH: Fat Lloyd + Laikk + Larlin + Watching Alice

Wed 30 Sept, 19:30 to 23:00
The Hope & Ruin, Brighton
Get tickets
Directions
Photos

Want your photos from this event?

Leave your email. If photos are published, we'll let you know.

About

H&R ONE'S 2 WATCH: Fat Lloyd + Laikk + Larlin + Watching Alice sobe ao palco a 30 de setembro de 2026, The Hope & Ruin, em Brighton.

H&R Presents: FAT LLOYD Energetic heavy rock band based in Brighton, UK, known for their signature Heavy Motor Groove sound. Word is their debuting a new band member.... LAIKK Indie rock with energetic guitar-driven sounds and modern alternative influences. LARLIN Emerging alternative and introspective indie rock project based in Brighton, England, led by Sheffield-born singer and songwriter Maryann Hoar WATCHING ALICE Brighton-based indie rock and alternative singer-songwriter project known for powerful, emotionally charged vocals and dynamic live performances. 18+ £5 adv / more on the door

FAQ

When is H&R ONE'S 2 WATCH: Fat Lloyd + Laikk + Larlin + Watching Alice?

It takes place on 30 September 2026.

Where is H&R ONE'S 2 WATCH: Fat Lloyd + Laikk + Larlin + Watching Alice?

It takes place at The Hope & Ruin, Brighton.

Are there tickets for H&R ONE'S 2 WATCH: Fat Lloyd + Laikk + Larlin + Watching Alice?

Tickets are available from the organiser at https://www.fatsoma.com/e/w779ipi0/h-r-one-s-2-watch-fat-lloyd-laikk-larlin-watching-alice.

Where can I find photos of H&R ONE'S 2 WATCH: Fat Lloyd + Laikk + Larlin + Watching Alice?

No photos have been published on this page yet. If any are published, this is where they will appear.

How do I find my photos?

If photos from this event are published on this page, a "Find my photos" button appears. Tap it, allow camera access and take a selfie. TIME&SPACE uses face recognition to show you the photos you appear in.

Is my selfie stored?

For a short time, and only to find you. Your selfie is turned into a mathematical pattern that matches you to this event's photos. The photo and the pattern are both kept privately and deleted within 30 days, and are never used for anything else.

How fast does face recognition work?

Usually under 1 second. TIME&SPACE searches every photo from the event at once.

More in Brighton
The Surfrajettes, Brighton
The Surfrajettes
25 Sept 2026 · Brighton
The Breathing Soundscape: Where Sound Meets Breath Meets Body, Brighton
The Breathing Soundscape: Where Sound Meets Breath Meets Body
25 Sept 2026 · Brighton
Aki Oke + Your Mate's Ex, Brighton
Aki Oke + Your Mate's Ex
25 Sept 2026 · Brighton
Just Radiohead, Brighton
Just Radiohead
25 Sept 2026 · Brighton
More events near youExplore events
Keep every event in one place
Your photos from this event, and every one after it.
Get the free app
Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play