Skip to main content
Event poster for HARROGATE: Deep Relaxation Gong Bath & Reiki Meditation in Harrogate, October 2026

HARROGATE: Deep Relaxation Gong Bath & Reiki Meditation

Sun 18 Oct, 19:00 to 20:30
Friends Meeting House, Harrogate
Get tickets
Directions
Photos

Want your photos from this event?

Leave your email. If photos are published, we'll let you know.

About

HARROGATE: Deep Relaxation Gong Bath & Reiki Meditation acontece a 18 de outubro de 2026, Friends Meeting House, em Harrogate.

Reset your nervous system with a Gong Bath & Reiki Sound Journey in Harrogate. A "sonic massage" to release stress & support deep sleep.

FAQ

When is HARROGATE: Deep Relaxation Gong Bath & Reiki Meditation?

It takes place on 18 October 2026.

Where is HARROGATE: Deep Relaxation Gong Bath & Reiki Meditation?

It takes place at Friends Meeting House, Harrogate.

Are there tickets for HARROGATE: Deep Relaxation Gong Bath & Reiki Meditation?

Tickets are available from the organiser at https://www.eventbrite.co.uk/e/harrogate-deep-relaxation-gong-bath-reiki-meditation-tickets-1999552237569.

Where can I find photos of HARROGATE: Deep Relaxation Gong Bath & Reiki Meditation?

No photos have been published on this page yet. If any are published, this is where they will appear.

How do I find my photos?

If photos from this event are published on this page, a "Find my photos" button appears. Tap it, allow camera access and take a selfie. TIME&SPACE uses face recognition to show you the photos you appear in.

Is my selfie stored?

For a short time, and only to find you. Your selfie is turned into a mathematical pattern that matches you to this event's photos. The photo and the pattern are both kept privately and deleted within 30 days, and are never used for anything else.

How fast does face recognition work?

Usually under 1 second. TIME&SPACE searches every photo from the event at once.

You might also like
✨️Serenity Sound Bath✨️, Harrogate
✨️Serenity Sound Bath✨️
25 Sept 2026 · Harrogate
SUMMERBRIDGE: Woodland Sound Bath & Reiki Meditation, Harrogate
SUMMERBRIDGE: Woodland Sound Bath & Reiki Meditation
26 Sept 2026 · Harrogate
Women’s  circle , Selby, Selby
Women’s circle , Selby
24 Sept 2026 · Selby
Pamper - Pause - Peace.    A Soothing Sound Bath with Tropic Facial, Arundel
Pamper - Pause - Peace. A Soothing Sound Bath with Tropic Facial
24 Sept 2026 · Arundel
More events near youExplore events
Keep every event in one place
Your photos from this event, and every one after it.
Get the free app
Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play