Skip to main content
Event poster for HORECA EXPO GHENT in Ghent, November 2026

HORECA EXPO GHENT

Sun 15 Nov to Wed 18 Nov
Flanders Expo, Ghent
Get tickets
Directions
Photos

Want your photos from this event?

Leave your email. If photos are published, we'll let you know.

About

HORECA EXPO GHENT realiza-se de 15 a 18 de novembro de 2026, Flanders Expo, em Ghent.

Dates & venues for HORECA EXPO GHENT 2026 - Trade Fair on Equipment for Hotels, Restaurants, Cafés and Communities. A high-quality and innovative global offering highlights the best in each segment

FAQ

When is HORECA EXPO GHENT?

It takes place on 15 November 2026 to 18 November 2026.

Where is HORECA EXPO GHENT?

It takes place at Flanders Expo, Ghent.

Are there tickets for HORECA EXPO GHENT?

Tickets are available from the organiser at https://www.eventseye.com/fairs/f-horeca-expo-ghent-1233-1.html.

Where can I find photos of HORECA EXPO GHENT?

No photos have been published on this page yet. If any are published, this is where they will appear.

How do I find my photos?

If photos from this event are published on this page, a "Find my photos" button appears. Tap it, tick the consent box, allow camera access and take a selfie. TIME&SPACE uses face recognition to show you the photos you appear in.

Is my selfie stored?

For a short time, and only to find you. Your selfie is turned into a mathematical pattern that matches you to this event's photos. The photo and the pattern are both kept privately and deleted within 30 days, and are never used for anything else.

How fast does face recognition work?

Usually under 1 second. TIME&SPACE searches every photo from the event at once.

More in Ghent
Kitoko Event By Waka Waka, Ghent
Kitoko Event By Waka Waka
23 Oct 2026 · Ghent
Vlerick Alumni Wine Club: Bordeaux in the Time of Climate Change, Ghent
Vlerick Alumni Wine Club: Bordeaux in the Time of Climate Change
28 Oct 2026 · Ghent
THE FINAL CHAPTER: Wanheda + Celestial Wolves + Ginder, Ghent
THE FINAL CHAPTER: Wanheda + Celestial Wolves + Ginder
30 Oct 2026 · Ghent
BoekVoorstelling 'Voor altijd trans' - Elio Dumont, Ghent
BoekVoorstelling 'Voor altijd trans' - Elio Dumont
30 Oct 2026 · Ghent
More events near youExplore events
Keep every event in one place
Your photos from this event, and every one after it.
Get the free app
Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play