Skip to main content
Event poster for Laid - A Tribute To JAMES - Live At Lions Den, Manchester in Manchester, December 2026

Laid - A Tribute To JAMES - Live At Lions Den, Manchester

Sat 5 Dec, 19:30 to 23:00
Lions Den Manchester, Manchester
Get tickets
Directions
Photos

Want your photos from this event?

Leave your email. If photos are published, we'll let you know.

About

Laid - A Tribute To JAMES - Live At Lions Den, Manchester sobe ao palco a 5 de dezembro de 2026, Lions Den Manchester, em Manchester.

Join us in Manchester on Saturday 5th December 2026 for a live set from the excellent Laid - A tribute to James.The band will be be blasting out their 2 hour set of classics, fan favourites and loads more.

FAQ

When is Laid - A Tribute To JAMES - Live At Lions Den, Manchester?

It takes place on 5 December 2026.

Where is Laid - A Tribute To JAMES - Live At Lions Den, Manchester?

It takes place at Lions Den Manchester, Manchester.

Are there tickets for Laid - A Tribute To JAMES - Live At Lions Den, Manchester?

Tickets are available from the organiser at https://www.fatsoma.com/e/d6abynfi/laid-a-tribute-to-james-live-at-lions-den-manchester.

Where can I find photos of Laid - A Tribute To JAMES - Live At Lions Den, Manchester?

No photos have been published on this page yet. If any are published, this is where they will appear.

How do I find my photos?

If photos from this event are published on this page, a "Find my photos" button appears. Tap it, allow camera access and take a selfie. TIME&SPACE uses face recognition to show you the photos you appear in.

Is my selfie stored?

For a short time, and only to find you. Your selfie is turned into a mathematical pattern that matches you to this event's photos. The photo and the pattern are both kept privately and deleted within 30 days, and are never used for anything else.

How fast does face recognition work?

Usually under 1 second. TIME&SPACE searches every photo from the event at once.

More in Manchester
NOIZE MAGAZINE VOL. 3 MANCHESTER LAUNCH, Manchester
NOIZE MAGAZINE VOL. 3 MANCHESTER LAUNCH
25 Sept 2026 · Manchester
FORK | Manchester, YES (The Basement), Manchester
FORK | Manchester, YES (The Basement)
25 Sept 2026 · Manchester
I BECAME CHANGED, Manchester
I BECAME CHANGED
25 Sept 2026 · Manchester
Under Tracks 2.1 with Georgian, Manchester
Under Tracks 2.1 with Georgian
25 Sept 2026 · Manchester
More events near youExplore events
Keep every event in one place
Your photos from this event, and every one after it.
Get the free app
Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play