Skip to main content
Event poster for Lisbon Summer Night With Open Bar, Shots & Vip Club… in Lisbon, August 2026
Event ended

Lisbon Summer Night With Open Bar, Shots & Vip Club…

Thu 20 Aug, 21:00
Praça Luís de Camões
Photos

Want your photos from this event?

Leave your email. If photos are published, we'll let you know.

About

Lisbon Summer Night With Open Bar, Shots & Vip Club… aconteceu a 20 de agosto de 2026, Praça Luís de Camões, em Lisboa.

Discover Lisbon after the sun sets and watch the city transform into a hub of music, vibrant bars, and unforgettable nightlife. Save time researching where to go and get the inside scoop on Lisbon's best nightlife spots while enjoying a fun social experience that's perfect for meeting fellow travelers. **What to expect:** * **1st Bar:** Welcome shot * **2nd Bar:** 1-hour open bar (beer & sangria) * **3rd Bar:** Extra shot * **VIP club entrance** with skip-the-line access *Upgrade option available for gin, vodka, whiskey, and rum (available with the Premium and Legendary editions).* Everything listed above is included in the price, making it an excellent value. On a typical night, club entry alone can cost around €25-30, and you'll likely have to wait in the regular queue.

FAQ

When was Lisbon Summer Night With Open Bar, Shots & Vip Club…?

It took place on 20 August 2026.

Where was Lisbon Summer Night With Open Bar, Shots & Vip Club…?

It took place at Praça Luís de Camões.

Where can I find photos of Lisbon Summer Night With Open Bar, Shots & Vip Club…?

No photos have been published on this page yet. If any are published, this is where they will appear.

How do I find my photos?

If photos from this event are published on this page, a "Find my photos" button appears. Tap it, allow camera access and take a selfie. TIME&SPACE uses face recognition to show you the photos you appear in.

Is my selfie stored?

For a short time, and only to find you. Your selfie is turned into a mathematical pattern that matches you to this event's photos. The photo and the pattern are both kept privately and deleted within 30 days, and are never used for anything else.

How fast does face recognition work?

Usually under 1 second. TIME&SPACE searches every photo from the event at once.

More in Lisbon
Life is about Losing Everything | Queer Lisboa 30, Lisbon
Life is about Losing Everything | Queer Lisboa 30
24 Sept 2026 · Lisbon
CACHUPA JAM JAM, Lisbon
CACHUPA JAM JAM
24 Sept 2026 · Lisbon
Woyzeck, Lisbon
Woyzeck
24 Sept 2026 · Lisbon
Fado Experience - Live Fado Show w/ Portuguese Dinner, Lisbon
Fado Experience - Live Fado Show w/ Portuguese Dinner
24 Sept 2026 · Lisbon
More events near youExplore events
Keep every event in one place
Your photos from this event, and every one after it.
Get the free app
Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play