Skip to main content
Event poster for Off Campus VS Heated Rivalry (Bristol) in Bristol, October 2026

Off Campus VS Heated Rivalry (Bristol)

Fri 16 Oct, 22:30 to Sat 17 Oct, 03:00
The Lanes, Bristol
Get tickets
Directions
Photos

Want your photos from this event?

Leave your email. If photos are published, we'll let you know.

About

Off Campus VS Heated Rivalry (Bristol) acontece de 16 a 17 de outubro de 2026, The Lanes, em Bristol.

This one is for the BookTok Hockey fans! After taking our Heated Rivalry and Off Campus parties all over the UK and Europe, it's time to combine them for the ultimate hockey fandom club night 🏒 What to expect: 🎬 The hottest TikTok edits and biggest moments from the shows played throughout the night on the big screen. 🎧 DJs playing the soundtracks that made you obsessed, plus pop bangers and LGBTQ+ anthems. ❤️ A dance floor filled by the greatest community celebrating their favorite characters, couples, and unforgettable moments. Wear your fav Hockey jerseys, team colors, Off Campus or Heated Rivalry-inspired outfits, or dress as your favorite character! Loons and Briar U, come to our cottage house party ready to dance, sing and celebrate two of the biggest hockey romance fandoms. 🏒 Bring dippables 💕 Celebrating your birthday between October 9th - 23rd? Then you get free entry. E-mail us on hello@throwbackevents.co.uk with the subject ‘OC v HR Bristol’ to claim. 18+ ID Required

FAQ

When is Off Campus VS Heated Rivalry (Bristol)?

It takes place on 16 October 2026 to 17 October 2026.

Where is Off Campus VS Heated Rivalry (Bristol)?

It takes place at The Lanes, Bristol.

Are there tickets for Off Campus VS Heated Rivalry (Bristol)?

Tickets are available from the organiser at https://www.fatsoma.com/e/cve6vvz8/off-campus-vs-heated-rivalry-bristol.

Where can I find photos of Off Campus VS Heated Rivalry (Bristol)?

No photos have been published on this page yet. If any are published, this is where they will appear.

How do I find my photos?

If photos from this event are published on this page, a "Find my photos" button appears. Tap it, allow camera access and take a selfie. TIME&SPACE uses face recognition to show you the photos you appear in.

Is my selfie stored?

For a short time, and only to find you. Your selfie is turned into a mathematical pattern that matches you to this event's photos. The photo and the pattern are both kept privately and deleted within 30 days, and are never used for anything else.

How fast does face recognition work?

Usually under 1 second. TIME&SPACE searches every photo from the event at once.

More in Bristol
Document Opening Party: Joss Dean, bullet tooth, Kepler ++, Bristol
Document Opening Party: Joss Dean, bullet tooth, Kepler ++
25 Sept 2026 · Bristol
Devlin - Bristol, Bristol
Devlin - Bristol
25 Sept 2026 · Bristol
Ninush + Zach Thompson & Stanley Welch, Bristol
Ninush + Zach Thompson & Stanley Welch
25 Sept 2026 · Bristol
FORAGER, Bristol
FORAGER
25 Sept 2026 · Bristol
More events near youExplore events
Keep every event in one place
Your photos from this event, and every one after it.
Get the free app
Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play