Skip to main content
Event poster for Sheffield (S1) - EXTREME Cheese! @The Hideaway in Sheffield City Centre, October 2026

Sheffield (S1) - EXTREME Cheese! @The Hideaway

Tue 27 Oct, 19:00 to 22:00
The Hideaway, Sheffield City Centre
Get tickets
Directions
Photos

Want your photos from this event?

Leave your email. If photos are published, we'll let you know.

About

Sheffield (S1) - EXTREME Cheese! @The Hideaway acontece a 27 de outubro de 2026, The Hideaway, em Sheffield City Centre.

Homage2Fromage events are super fun, informal cheese experiences where you get to help yourself to the cheese! Grab eight perfectly curated, themed cheeses and hear the stories behind them… Join us to explore some EXTREME cheeses! The bluest blue? The softest soft? The hardest? From textures, appearance and flavours! Which cheese will emerge victorious in this thrilling fromage face-off? We will be there to share some of the fascinating stories behind cheesemaking as you tuck into variety of cheeses. Bring a date or grab some mates, it really doesn’t matter if you are a seasoned cheese aficionado or just curd-curious (!) this is a great way to explore new cheesy experiences. Come and join us for a fun, informative, and delicious evening. With a short presentation to talk you through the cheese you have been eating – this is an amazing way to find out more about awesome cheeses. Some cheese will not be vegetarian or pasteurised. No nuts Allergy info supplied.

FAQ

When is Sheffield (S1) - EXTREME Cheese! @The Hideaway?

It takes place on 27 October 2026.

Where is Sheffield (S1) - EXTREME Cheese! @The Hideaway?

It takes place at The Hideaway, Sheffield City Centre.

Are there tickets for Sheffield (S1) - EXTREME Cheese! @The Hideaway?

Tickets are available from the organiser at https://www.eventbrite.co.uk/e/sheffield-s1-extreme-cheese-the-hideaway-tickets-1995658730986.

Where can I find photos of Sheffield (S1) - EXTREME Cheese! @The Hideaway?

No photos have been published on this page yet. If any are published, this is where they will appear.

How do I find my photos?

If photos from this event are published on this page, a "Find my photos" button appears. Tap it, tick the consent box, allow camera access and take a selfie. TIME&SPACE uses face recognition to show you the photos you appear in.

Is my selfie stored?

For a short time, and only to find you. Your selfie is turned into a mathematical pattern that matches you to this event's photos. The photo and the pattern are both kept privately and deleted within 30 days, and are never used for anything else.

How fast does face recognition work?

Usually under 1 second. TIME&SPACE searches every photo from the event at once.

More in Sheffield City Centre
Einaudi Tribute Concert in aid of the Cathedral Archer Project, Sheffield City Centre
Einaudi Tribute Concert in aid of the Cathedral Archer Project
23 Oct 2026 · Sheffield City Centre
SHEFFIELD Cutlers Hall -Discos for Grown ups EVENING PARTY, Sheffield City Centre
SHEFFIELD Cutlers Hall -Discos for Grown ups EVENING PARTY
24 Oct 2026 · Sheffield City Centre
Strange Sheffield Ghost Tours Halloween Specials, Sheffield City Centre
Strange Sheffield Ghost Tours Halloween Specials
24 Oct 2026 · Sheffield City Centre
Cutlers Connect: How Businesses Can Build the Bridge into Work, Sheffield City Centre
Cutlers Connect: How Businesses Can Build the Bridge into Work
27 Oct 2026 · Sheffield City Centre
More events near youExplore events
Keep every event in one place
Your photos from this event, and every one after it.
Get the free app
Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play