Skip to main content
Event poster for Spotlight on people in Pelt, June 2027

Spotlight on people

Sun 6 Jun to Sun 26 Sept
Pelt, Belgium
Get tickets
Directions
Photos

Want your photos from this event?

Leave your email. If photos are published, we'll let you know.

About

Spotlight on people decorre de 6 de junho a 26 de setembro de 2027, em Pelt.

From 6 June to 26 September 2027, the sixth edition of Lens op de Mens will transform the centre of Pelt, Belgium, into a large open-air photography festival. Hundreds of photographs by amateur and professional photographers from Belgium and abroad will be presented along a freely accessible walking route, complemented by exhibitions at several indoor venues.

FAQ

When is Spotlight on people?

It takes place on 6 June 2027 to 26 September 2027.

Where is Spotlight on people?

It takes place at Pelt, Belgium.

Are there tickets for Spotlight on people?

Tickets are available from the organiser at https://www.festivalfinder.eu/find-festival-organisations/spotlight-on-people.

Where can I find photos of Spotlight on people?

No photos have been published on this page yet. If any are published, this is where they will appear.

How do I find my photos?

If photos from this event are published on this page, a "Find my photos" button appears. Tap it, tick the consent box, allow camera access and take a selfie. TIME&SPACE uses face recognition to show you the photos you appear in.

Is my selfie stored?

For a short time, and only to find you. Your selfie is turned into a mathematical pattern that matches you to this event's photos. The photo and the pattern are both kept privately and deleted within 30 days, and are never used for anything else.

How fast does face recognition work?

Usually under 1 second. TIME&SPACE searches every photo from the event at once.

You might also like
ENCONTROS MED [mediterrâneo/medieval] 2026, Monsanto (Idanha-a-Velha)
ENCONTROS MED [mediterrâneo/medieval] 2026
23 Oct 2026 · Monsanto (Idanha-a-Velha)
Tulua Wellness Festival, El Sokhna
Tulua Wellness Festival
23 Oct 2026 · El Sokhna
Festival du Soir Presents GIMS and Triangle des Bermudes, Le Grand-Saconnex
Festival du Soir Presents GIMS and Triangle des Bermudes
23 Oct 2026 · Le Grand-Saconnex
Mutations Festival, Brighton
Mutations Festival
23 Oct 2026 · Brighton
More events near youExplore events
Keep every event in one place
Your photos from this event, and every one after it.
Get the free app
Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play