Skip to main content
Event poster for SHAKE SOME ACTON HALLOWEEN TRASH ROCK N ROLL PARTY! in London, October 2026

SHAKE SOME ACTON HALLOWEEN TRASH ROCK N ROLL PARTY!

Fri 30 Oct, 18:00 to 22:30
Signature Brew Haggerston, London
Get tickets
Directions
Photos

Want your photos from this event?

Leave your email. If photos are published, we'll let you know.

About

SHAKE SOME ACTON HALLOWEEN TRASH ROCK N ROLL PARTY! sobe ao palco a 30 de outubro de 2026, Signature Brew Haggerston, em London.

It's time to go wild!, raise the undead and put on your spookiest outfits as befits the Halloween season. Yes, it's time to party!! We have dug up some of the finest Rock n Rollers for our Samhain celebrations. From America, the undisputed Queens of Halloween, THE DARTS - US are back! Garage Rock so infectious you won't be able to resist these Vamps and become slaves to the beat. These ladies will put a spell on you and leave you wanting more! WITCHDOKTORS. Primal Garage Punk n Roll. Fantastic riffs, chorus, stage presence and hooks! Rock n Roll that will sear into your brain like something out of Hellraiser. MYSTERY ACTION. From the Midlands and fronted by the she-witch, Aislynn, this band is like a force of nature. Succumb to their Rock n Roll, to damn your soul. To a bloody good time! NOIR ADDICTION. From Italy. Industrial Rock trio.

FAQ

When is SHAKE SOME ACTON HALLOWEEN TRASH ROCK N ROLL PARTY!?

It takes place on 30 October 2026.

Where is SHAKE SOME ACTON HALLOWEEN TRASH ROCK N ROLL PARTY!?

It takes place at Signature Brew Haggerston, London.

Are there tickets for SHAKE SOME ACTON HALLOWEEN TRASH ROCK N ROLL PARTY!?

Tickets are available from the organiser at https://dice.fm/event/bb9vvo-shake-some-acton-halloween-trash-rock-n-roll-party-30th-oct-signature-brew-haggerston-london-tickets.

Where can I find photos of SHAKE SOME ACTON HALLOWEEN TRASH ROCK N ROLL PARTY!?

No photos have been published on this page yet. If any are published, this is where they will appear.

How do I find my photos?

If photos from this event are published on this page, a "Find my photos" button appears. Tap it, tick the consent box, allow camera access and take a selfie. TIME&SPACE uses face recognition to show you the photos you appear in.

Is my selfie stored?

For a short time, and only to find you. Your selfie is turned into a mathematical pattern that matches you to this event's photos. The photo and the pattern are both kept privately and deleted within 30 days, and are never used for anything else.

How fast does face recognition work?

Usually under 1 second. TIME&SPACE searches every photo from the event at once.

More in London
Kundalini Activation & Full Moon Ceremony with Cacao, London
Kundalini Activation & Full Moon Ceremony with Cacao
25 Oct 2026 · London
Aroma Yoga: Slow Down & Reconnect From Within, London
Aroma Yoga: Slow Down & Reconnect From Within
25 Oct 2026 · London
Men’s Circle & Yoga, London
Men’s Circle & Yoga
25 Oct 2026 · London
Canalside Sessions // Free // Every Sunday, London
Canalside Sessions // Free // Every Sunday
25 Oct 2026 · London
More events near youExplore events
Keep every event in one place
Your photos from this event, and every one after it.
Get the free app
Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play